Administration
Fr. Mike Muhr
Pastor
Fr. Xavy Castro
Parochial Vicar
Anita Vardijan
School Interventionist
Jeanie Armstrong
Administrative Assistant
Officer Joe DelNegro
Safety Officer
Elementary Teachers & Assistants
Desiree Chillura
EC-3 Teacher
Judy Barbose
EC-3 Teacher Asst
Lisa Canto
EC-4 Teacher Asst.
Lucie Campisi
EC-4 Teacher Asst.
Emma Hartwig
EC-4 Teacher Asst.
Hannah Norton
EC-4 Teacher
Suzanne Roberts
EC-4 Teacher
Kim Valdes
KA Teacher
Nancy Matos
KB Teacher
Gina Garcia
KB Teacher Asst.
Teresa Thompson
1A Teacher
Desiree Bennington
1A Teacher Asst.
Michelle Woodward
1B Teacher
Ingrid Oates
1B Teacher Asst.
Pamela Griffasi
2A Teacher
Denise Prado
2A Teacher Asst.
Bethsy Boggiano-Vargas
2A Teacher Asst.
Christina Hernandez
2B Teacher
Beth Hernandez
2B Teacher Asst.
Michelle Castellanos
3A Teacher
Michele Santoro
3B Teacher
Madeleine Testaverde
3rd Grade Teacher Asst.
Jillian Perez
4A Teacher
Cristina Lentz
4B Teacher
Angela Lodato
4th Grade Teacher Asst.
Jacqueline Reinertsen
5A Teacher
Anna Fitzpatrick
5B Teacher
Katie Kilkelly
5th Grade Teacher Assistant
Middle School Teachers
Jenny Nansel
6A & Religion Teacher
Jim North
6B & Social Studies Teacher
Amanda Rodrigues
6C & 6th and 7th Grade Science
John Gohl
6th Grade ELA/Reading and Religion
Terri Orr
7A & Math Teacher
Dr. Karen Micko
7B & 5th-8th Grade Reading Specialist
Lissette Drinkwater
7C & 7th Grade ELA/Reading
Rosemary Horvat
8B & Science Teacher
Elaine Zambito
8C & Math and Religion
Liz Mondor
Middle School Math Resource Teacher
Guilia Dominici
Middle School Social Studies
Special Teachers
Kevin McChesney
PE Teacher
Carol Puleo-Haskins
PE Teacher
Geraldine Beneitez
Spanish Teacher
Margarita Tondreau Brown
Spanish Teacher
Ann Pavlakis
Art Teacher
Bernadette Natt
Music Teacher
Dawn Cadle
Media Specialist
Betty Clepper
Library Assistant
Maggie Goneau
Technology Teacher
Angela Dominguez
Reading Specialist
Andrea Saavedra
Advanced Learning Program Teacher
Jennifer Patierno
STREAM Teacher
Madison McClung
Student Support Service Specialist
Jenna Roche